Complication
Perpetual Calendar
319 listings · $4k–$651k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Grandes Complications Ref. # 80172/000P-9589
Ref. 80172/000P-9589
$651k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Grandes Complications Ref. # 80172/000P-9505
Ref. 80172/000P-9505
$632k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Grandes Complications Ref. # 80172/000R-9300
Ref. 80172/000R-9300
$603k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Grandes Complications Ref. # 80172/000R-B406
Ref. 80172/000R-
$537k
Vacheron Constantin
Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Skeleton Ref. # 4300V/120R-B547
Ref. 4300V/120R-
$390k
Patek Philippe
Perpetual Calendar Chronograph | 3970E | Platinum
Ref. 3970E
$340k
Patek Philippe
2010 Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Chronograph (Ref. 5970P) Platinum W/ Box, Papers, & Accessories
Ref. 5970P
$320k
Patek Philippe
Split Seconds Chronograph | 5004 | White Gold
Ref. 5004
$278k
Audemars Piguet
1992 Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Quantième Perpetual Calendar 18K YG (Ref. 25636BA) Openwork "Small Font" Dial W/ Box, Winder, AP COA, AP Extract, AP Service Papers, & Accessories
Ref. 25636BA
$275k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Chronograph
Ref. 40931032
$270k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Split Seconds Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40930397
$260k
Audemars Piguet
Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Perpetual Calendar 26574BC.OO.1220BC.01 "Qatar Edition"
Ref. 1220BC.01
$258k
Vacheron Constantin
Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Ref. # 4300V/120R-B509
Ref. 4300V/120R-
$255k
Patek Philippe
2008 Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Chronograph 18K YG (Ref. 5970J) W/ Box, Certificate of Origin, Accessories, & Recent Patek Philippe Service Receipt
Ref. 5970J
$250k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Split Seconds Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40930655
$250k
A. Lange & Söhne
A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 Tourbillon Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40992184
$250k
Audemars Piguet
Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Perpetual Calendar 25810OR.OO.0944OR.01
Ref. 0944OR.01
$245k
F. P. Journe
Octa Perpétuelle Anniversaire | Tokyo | 40mm | Titanium
Ref. WTI_F1232
$227k
A. Lange & Söhne
Datograph Perpetual Tourbillon | Platinum
Ref. CCWPT_A1946
$205k
A. Lange & Söhne
Datograph Perpetual Tourbillon | 740.056 | White Gold
Ref. 740.056
$200k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Chronograph
Ref. 40930654
$200k
A. Lange & Söhne
A. Lange & Söhne 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 1815
$200k
A. Lange & Söhne
Datograph Perpetual Tourbillon | 740.056 | White Gold
Ref. 740.056
$198k
A. Lange & Söhne
Datograph Perpetual Tourbillon | 740.056FE | White Gold
Ref. 056FE
$195k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Split Seconds Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40930776
$195k
A. Lange & Söhne
Datograph Perpetual Tourbillon | 740.056FE | White Gold
Ref. 056FE
$190k
Vianney Halter
Antiqua Perpetual Calendar | Rose Gold
Ref. CWNRG_V1847
$185k
Watch Collectors UK
Unworn Patek Philippe Nautilus Perpetual Calendar | REF. 5740/1G-001 | 18k White Gold | Box & Papers | 2019
Ref. 5740/1G-001
$184k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Chronograph 5270P-014
Ref. 5270P-014
$178k
Watch Collectors
Chopard L.U.C 150 ALL-IN-ONE | REF. 161925-5001 | Limited to 15 Pieces | Tourbillon, Perpetual Calendar, Equation of TIme, Sunrise & Sunet, Moonphase & More | 18k Rose Gold | 46mm | Box & Papers | 2012
Ref. 161925-5001
$165k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Twin Beat Perpetual Calendar Ref. # 3200T/000P-B578
Ref. 3200T/000P-
$164k
Vacheron Constantin
Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Ref. # 4300V/120R-B064
Ref. 4300V/120R-
$160k
A. Lange & Söhne
Tourbillon Perpetual Calendar | 720.025F | Platinum
Ref. 720.025F
$160k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Annual Calendar 'Tiffany & Co. Limited Edition of 100'
Ref. 100
$160k
Patek Philippe
2000s Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Moonphase Chronograph (Ref. 5970R) 18K RG W/ Box
Ref. 5970R
$155k
Audemars Piguet
18ct yellow gold Audemar Piguet ref. 5526 minute repeating perpetual calendar, astronomic 'Grande complication' pocket watch. Made 1964
Ref. 5526
$150k
Patek Philippe
Perpetual Calendar Chronograph | 3970EP-027 | Platinum
Ref. 3970EP-027
$149k
Patek Philippe
Perpetual Calendar Chronograph | 3970EG-025 | White Gold
Ref. 3970EG-025
$145k
F.P. Journe
F.P. Journe Quantième Perpétuel
Ref. 40992365
$145k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Perpetual Calendar Skeleton Ref. # 43172/000P-9236
Ref. 43172/000P-9236
$143k
Audemars Piguet
Royal Oak Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin | 26586IP | Titanium & Platinum
Ref. 26586IP
$140k
Vacheron Constantin
Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Skeleton | 4300V | Rose Gold
Ref. 4300V
$136k
F.P. Journe
F.P. Journe Quantième Perpétuel
Ref. 40992069
$135k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Platinum Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40930643
$128k
Watch Collectors UK
Rare Patek Philippe Grand Complications | REF. 3970/2 | Perpetual Calendar Chronograph | 18k White Gold | 36mm | Geneva Seal | Extract From Archives
Ref. 3970/2
$125k
Audemars Piguet
Royal Oak | Quantième Perpétuel | Yellow Gold
Ref. CSMYG_A1346
$124k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar 5270R
Ref. 5270R
$123k
Patek Philippe
Perpetual Calendar Chronograph | 5970R-001 | Rose Gold
Ref. 5970R-001
$120k
Watch Collectors
Rare Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Quantième Perpétuel | REF. 25686BA/O/0944BA/01 | 18k Yellow Gold | 39mm | Box & Papers
Ref. 25686BA/O/
$120k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar 5236P-001
Ref. 5236P-001
$110k
Patek Philippe
Patek Philippe In-Line Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40930770
$110k
A. Lange & Söhne
A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40992342
$110k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Perpetual Calendar Skeleton Ref. # 43172/000R-9241
Ref. 43172/000R-9241
$110k
Vacheron Constantin
Traditionnelle Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Ref. # 5000T/000P-B048
Ref. 5000T/000P-
$109k
Patek Philippe
3940J doré dial | Perpetual Calendar | Yellow Gold
Ref. 3940J
$105k
Audemars Piguet
Perpetual Calendar | 25820ST | Stainless Steel
Ref. 25820ST
$98k
Vacheron Constantin
Skeletonised | Perpetual Calendar | 43032P | Platinum
Ref. 43032P
$98k
Patek Philippe
"1st Series" 1987 Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Moonphase (Ref. 3940J) 18K YG W/ Extract From The Archive
Ref. 3940J
$95k
A. Lange & Söhne
A. Lange & Söhne Datograph Perpetual Calendar
Ref. 40992201
$95k
Audemars Piguet
Royal Oak | Ref. 25654BA | Quantieme Perpetual | Yellow Gold
Ref. 25654BA
$92k
Frequently asked
What is a Perpetual Calendar watch?
A perpetual calendar automatically tracks day, date, month, leap year and moon phase — adjusting correctly until 2100 without intervention.
What is the typical price range for Perpetual Calendar watches?
Across our live inventory, Perpetual Calendar watches range from $4k to $651k (319 references in stock). Retail entry is typically $70,000+.
Which brands are best known for Perpetual Calendar?
Patek Philippe, A. Lange & Söhne, Audemars Piguet. Among our current inventory, the top brands offering this complication are Patek Philippe, Vacheron Constantin, Audemars Piguet.